Iran2ube – ایران تیوب

youtube selections

ParalympicSportTV

Men’s Sitting Volleyball Bronze Medal Match – Beijing 2008 Paralympic
Games

Russia beats Egypt in the bronze medal match 2:3
101 sec.

Swimming Women’s 100m Breaststroke SB7 – Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games

USA’s Erin Popovich wins the Gold Medal
148 sec.

Swimming Women’s 100m Breaststroke SB8 – Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games

Russia’s Olesya Vladykina takes home the gold medal
138 sec.

Swimming Men’s 200m Freestyle S5 – Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games

Brazil’s Daniel Dias outswims his competitors in the Paralympic Final
210 sec.

Swimming Men’s 100m Butterfly S12 – Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games

A Belarusian double win by Raman Makarau and Sergei Punko in the 100m
Butterfly S12 final
110 sec.

Cycling Men’s Individual Pursuit LC4 – Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games

Italy’s Paolo Vigano beats Germany’s Michael Teuber in the gold medal
race
275 sec.

Swimming Men’s 100m Breaststroke SB7 – Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games

Great Britain’s Sascha Kindred wins the 100m Breaststroke SB7
141 sec.

Swimming Men’s 200m Freestyle S4 – Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games

Ricardo Oribe from Spain swims a new World Record
240 sec.

Swimming Men’s 100m Freestyle S6 – Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games

Sweden’s Anders Olsson takes home the gold medal followed by two
Chineses
31 sec.

Swimming Women’s 100m Freestyle S10 – Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games

United State’s Ashley Owens pips Poland’s Katarzyna Pawlik
117 sec.

Swimming Men’s 100m Freestyle S3 – Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games

Jianping Du takes home the Gold Medal for China
244 sec.

Alison Yu’s London 2012 Training Plan

Hong Kong’s Wheelchair Fencing Paralympic gold-medallist Alison Chui
Yee Yu explains her dreams and goals for the London 2012 Paralympic
Games
87 sec.

Swimming Men’s 100m Butterfly S11 – Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games

Enhamed Enhamed from Spain beats the world record and wins the Gold
Medal
107 sec.

Swimming Men’s 100m Butterfly S10 – Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games

Brazil’s Andre Brasil beats David Julian Levecq and Mike van der Zanden
in the Paralympic Final
34 sec.

Canada’s men’s wheelchair basketball team

A look at the cast of elite athletes who will compete for the Canadian
men’s wheelchair basketball Team in 2012.
175 sec.

New Zealand’s rower Danny McBride gets ready

New Zealand’s rower Danny McBride says he’s stronger than ever. Check
out how he’s preparing
43 sec.

Swimming Women’s 100m Butterfly S12 – Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games

Poland’s Joanna Mendak sets a new Paralympic Record and wins the gold
medal
117 sec.

Swimming Men’s 100m Breaststroke SB8 – Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games

Ukraine’s Andriy Kalyna sets a new world record for the 100m
breaststroke SB8
126 sec.

Swimming Women’s 100m Backstroke S6 – Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games

Mirjam de Koning-Peper takes home the gold medal for the Netherlands
142 sec.

Cycling Men’s Individual Pursuit LC4 Bronze Medal Race – Beijing 2008
Paralympic Games

Spain’s Juan Jose Mendez beats Erich Winkler from Germany
287 sec.

Mixed Dressage – Championship grade IV – Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games

South African’s Philippa Johnson wins gold with her horse Benedict
153 sec.

Cycling men’s 1km Time Trial CP3 – Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games

Double win for Great Britain: Darren Kenny and Rik Waddon win gold and
silver
86 sec.

Boccia Individual Mixed BC4 Bronze Medal Match – Beijing 2008
Paralympic Games

Brazil’s Eliseu Santos takes home the Bronze Medal
51 sec.

Boccia Individual Mixed BC3 Bronze Medal Match – Beijing 2008
Paralympic Games

Korea’s Ho Won Jeong wins bronze in a match against Portugal’s Mario
Peixoto
67 sec.

Boccia Individual Mixed BC1 Bronze Medal Match – Beijing 2008
Paralympic Games

Ireland’s Gabriel Shelly wins the Gold Medal against China’s Yi Wang
81 sec.